Best answer: How much do Dutch baristas make?

How much do shift leads make at Dutch Bros?

The typical Dutch Bros. Shift Lead salary is $13 per hour. Shift Lead salaries at Dutch Bros. can range from $9 – $15 per hour.

How much do Dutch Bros employees make in Oregon?

Average Dutch Bros Coffee Barista hourly pay in Oregon is approximately $10.66, which is 10% below the national average.

How much does a barista get paid in Amsterdam?

Salary Recap

The average pay for a Barista is €23,395 a year and €11 an hour in Netherlands. The average salary range for a Barista is between €20,175 and €27,021. On average, a Less Than HS Degree is the highest level of education for a Barista.

Is Dutch Bros a good place to work?

Fast pace and awesome work place.

I love working at Dutch Brothers Coffee. You become very knowledgeable of the art of making coffee in your time there. They are easy to work with scheduling and taking time off. Not to mention how many amazing people you’ll get to meet working for them.

Can you make a living as a barista?

On average, baristas can make a good hourly salary when you include the potential tips made when working as a barista. Every state, every country, and every city will have a hand in setting the minimum pay rate. Therefore, there is no one clear answer to just how much money a barista makes.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Quick Answer: What drink is called Dutch?

How much does a barista earn hourly?

Barista Salaries

Job Title Salary
Starbucks Barista salaries – 10 salaries reported $22/hr
McDonald’s Barista salaries – 9 salaries reported $22/hr
The Coffee Club Barista salaries – 9 salaries reported $24/hr
The Coffee Club Barista salaries – 9 salaries reported $22/hr

Does Dutch Bros drug test?

2 answers. No, they will not drug test, but to maintain a good image at interviews.

What should I wear to an interview at Dutch Bros?

When appearing for an interview at Dutch Bros., you are expected to dress professionally and casually. Do not go for flat casuals like whole jeans or denim look. Again, extremely revealing clothes and low-cut tops are not recommended at all.